Mtwiki.Blogspot.Com - Info mtwiki.blogspot.com

mtwiki.blogspot.com receives about 2,500 unique visitors and 3,250 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,798.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mtwiki.blogspot.com is ranked number 172,423 in the world and 0.0005% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.124.132.

About - mtwiki.blogspot.com

How popular is mtwiki.blogspot.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
75,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,250 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
172,423 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0005% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 33.0%36.9%3600
India 25.5%23.3%30966
United States 9.1%7.2%225943
Bangladesh 6.4%7.0%7180
Saudi Arabia 6.1%6.7%15093
Kuwait 2.8%2.1%12436
Oman 2.5%2.8%6482
Sri Lanka 2.2%1.9%10885
Afghanistan 2.1%3.0%4621
Nepal 1.5%1.8%4300
Bahrain 1.1%0.8%8025
Mauritius 0.6%0.5%6576

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mtwiki.blogspot.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush mtwiki.blogspot.com
Domain:
  mtwiki.blogspot.com
Rank:
  42,932
Organic Keywords:
  55,869
Organic Traffic:
  35,136
Organic Cost:
  $16,117.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  38
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
447
Total Backlinks:
  13,245
Follow Links:
  12,996
Nofollow Links:
  249
Referring Domains:
  114
Referring IPs:
  93

How socially engaged is mtwiki.blogspot.com?

Facebook:
  84
Google +:
  1,135
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mtwiki.blogspot.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6.60
Monthly Revenue:
$198.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,409.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 234$2.68
Pakistan 1,199$1.27
India 757$1.21
Saudi Arabia 218$0.44
Bangladesh 228$0.30
Afghanistan 98$0.29
Oman 91$0.11
Kuwait 68$0.11
Nepal 59$0.06
Sri Lanka 62$0.05
Bahrain 26$0.04
Mauritius 16$0.02

How much money do mtwiki.blogspot.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$41.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$505.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
712
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
21,363
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
259,919
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 42$0.48
Pakistan 384$0.41
India 212$0.34
Saudi Arabia 46$0.09
Afghanistan 16$0.05
Bangladesh 5$0.01
Kuwait 3$0.00
Oman 2$0.00
Bahrain 1$0.00
Nepal 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 1$0.00
Mauritius 0$0.00

How much is mtwiki.blogspot.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,798.85

Where is mtwiki.blogspot.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.124.132
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.124.132

How fast does mtwiki.blogspot.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3072 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.12.0/jquery-ui.min.js
http://www.statcounter.com/counter/counter_xhtml.js
http://resources.infolinks.com/js/infolinks_main.js
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/widgets/2582377541-widgets.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/widgets/2258130529-css_bundle_v2.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?kit=dpiI8CyVsrzWsJLBFKehGtXeYKRSm***RX-Yu26duyHQ
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,700,700italic,400italic,300italic
https://www.blogger.com/dyn-css/authorization.css?targetBlogID=7206898359549507493&zx=593e53aa-b56f-4bcf-bef2-b0b1f4e9d1ae

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dir.blogflux.com/images/80x15.gif (expiration not specified)
http://track.bloglog.com/v_83068.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mtwiki.blogspot.com/feeds/posts/default/-/Bollywood%20Movie?alt=json-in-script&max-results=6&start-index=1&callback=jQuery1111014881141134537756_1502641227243&_=1502641227244 (1 second)
http://mtwiki.blogspot.com/feeds/posts/default/-/Box%20Office?alt=json-in-script&max-results=4&start-index=1&callback=jQuery1111014881141134537756_1502641227245&_=1502641227246 (1 second)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-58c00419aa1c9428/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://www.bloglovin.com/widget/js/widget-follow.js?v=1502641227423 (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://resources.infolinks.com/js/infolinks_main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.bloglovin.com/widget/js/loader.js (4 hours)
http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-GNkfkZD-cfg/U7KbiQF4RjI/AAAAAAAAABc/3zDb91tTDOE/s1600/mt-wiki-logo.gif (24 hours)
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-Nz78M0Fi2EA/Vt6JxpdH0NI/AAAAAAAAHCQ/XQJCk04Hq9k/s86/top-10-bollywood-highest-grossing-opening-weekend-at-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-Nz78M0Fi2EA/Vt6JxpdH0NI/AAAAAAAAHCQ/XQJCk04Hq9k/w387/top-10-bollywood-highest-grossing-opening-weekend-at-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-7R-EZj_2OGg/WXWT3SjG7xI/AAAAAAAAOfI/HbPb76E7EBIpaPaW_-G_xHsdjBIQZpaoACLcBGAs/s86/sunny-deol-poster-boys-star-cast-release-date-vides-songs-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-7R-EZj_2OGg/WXWT3SjG7xI/AAAAAAAAOfI/HbPb76E7EBIpaPaW_-G_xHsdjBIQZpaoACLcBGAs/w403/sunny-deol-poster-boys-star-cast-release-date-vides-songs-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/s86/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/w387/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/w398/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/w399/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bG-WtvN7Q_g/VwykYYLNfPI/AAAAAAAAHnA/QnSdo1L3Pdcb2jLc8DNZY1vrPMcPDQ01gCLcB/s86/bollywood-movie-budget-profit-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-status-report-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bG-WtvN7Q_g/VwykYYLNfPI/AAAAAAAAHnA/QnSdo1L3Pdcb2jLc8DNZY1vrPMcPDQ01gCLcB/w387/bollywood-movie-budget-profit-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-status-report-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bG-WtvN7Q_g/VwykYYLNfPI/AAAAAAAAHnA/QnSdo1L3Pdcb2jLc8DNZY1vrPMcPDQ01gCLcB/w423/bollywood-movie-budget-profit-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-status-report-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-T7DK5qjPSkU/WY1tCaBLbkI/AAAAAAAAOxg/uMkK8T2K7H8vJD8TJDr5JfuWjqD8cVP7gCLcBGAs/s86/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-budget-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)
https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-T7DK5qjPSkU/WY1tCaBLbkI/AAAAAAAAOxg/uMkK8T2K7H8vJD8TJDr5JfuWjqD8cVP7gCLcBGAs/w403/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-budget-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-mt-wiki.jpg (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 4% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***.7KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-T7DK5qjPSkU/WY1tCaBLbkI/AAAAAAAAOxg/uMkK8T2K7H8vJD8TJDr5JfuWjqD8cVP7gCLcBGAs/w403/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-budget-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-mt-wiki.jpg could save 16.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-7R-EZj_2OGg/WXWT3SjG7xI/AAAAAAAAOfI/HbPb76E7EBIpaPaW_-G_xHsdjBIQZpaoACLcBGAs/w403/sunny-deol-poster-boys-star-cast-release-date-vides-songs-mt-wiki.jpg could save 11.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-Nz78M0Fi2EA/Vt6JxpdH0NI/AAAAAAAAHCQ/XQJCk04Hq9k/w387/top-10-bollywood-highest-grossing-opening-weekend-at-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg could save 7.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bG-WtvN7Q_g/VwykYYLNfPI/AAAAAAAAHnA/QnSdo1L3Pdcb2jLc8DNZY1vrPMcPDQ01gCLcB/w387/bollywood-movie-budget-profit-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-status-report-mt-wiki.jpg could save 7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bG-WtvN7Q_g/VwykYYLNfPI/AAAAAAAAHnA/QnSdo1L3Pdcb2jLc8DNZY1vrPMcPDQ01gCLcB/w423/bollywood-movie-budget-profit-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-status-report-mt-wiki.jpg could save 7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/w399/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg could save 4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/w398/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg could save 4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/w387/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg could save 3.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-T7DK5qjPSkU/WY1tCaBLbkI/AAAAAAAAOxg/uMkK8T2K7H8vJD8TJDr5JfuWjqD8cVP7gCLcBGAs/s86/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-budget-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-mt-wiki.jpg could save 2.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bG-WtvN7Q_g/VwykYYLNfPI/AAAAAAAAHnA/QnSdo1L3Pdcb2jLc8DNZY1vrPMcPDQ01gCLcB/s86/bollywood-movie-budget-profit-box-office-collection-hit-or-flop-status-report-mt-wiki.jpg could save 2.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-Nz78M0Fi2EA/Vt6JxpdH0NI/AAAAAAAAHCQ/XQJCk04Hq9k/s86/top-10-bollywood-highest-grossing-opening-weekend-at-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg could save 1.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-7R-EZj_2OGg/WXWT3SjG7xI/AAAAAAAAOfI/HbPb76E7EBIpaPaW_-G_xHsdjBIQZpaoACLcBGAs/s86/sunny-deol-poster-boys-star-cast-release-date-vides-songs-mt-wiki.jpg could save 1.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-XsRIjd9PPzo/Vw35eEBBDRI/AAAAAAAAHpA/uBNEo7jGujYw96QT1ckMBZ9mbkzbH5bHgCLcB/s86/akshay-kumar-movies-list-hits-flops-box-office-mt-wiki.jpg could save 1,007B (33% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 420 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="content">Bollywood Movi…nemaLoading...</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…q9ieWByFsY4thA" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)" class="active">Bollywood Movie</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mtwiki.…e-records.html" class="thumbnail item-thumbnail"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-prev"></div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/search/label/Box%20Office">Box Office</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/search/label/Box%20Office">VIEW ALL</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/search/label/Box%20Office">VIEW ALL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…XLCCBct8avlY5w" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dir.blogflux.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.bloglog.com">blog directory</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…m/MTWikiindia/">Facebook</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (51% reduction).

Minifying https://www.bloglovin.com/widget/js/loader.js could save 2.1KiB (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.bloglovin.com/widget/js/widget-follow.js?v=1502641227423 could save 587B (43% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.6KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=60809&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (***% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mtwiki.blogspot.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://mtwiki.blogspot.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 16:20:25 GMT
Expires: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 16:20:25 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Robots-Tag: all
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 16:20:25 GMT
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 16:20:25 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Last-Modified: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 12:48:38 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME blogspot.l.googleusercontent.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-07-31
Domain Age:
17 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLOGSPOT.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jun-2015
Creation Date: 31-jul-2000
Expiration Date: 31-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Aug 2015 18:32:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mtwiki.blogspot.com widget